Class Agents

Class agents serve as leaders within the Yale Divinity School alumni body. They support the school through their commitment to the health of the YDS Annual Fund. The Annual Fund is the vehicle through which alumni, friends, and churches can annually donate funds for student scholarships. Class agents have three main duties each year: to make a gift to the Annual Fund, to ask classmates to join them in giving, and to thank classmates who have made gifts..

Class of 1947
Constance Cronon Thurber '47 M.Div.

Class of 1948
 L. Eugene Brown '48 B.D.

Class of 1950
 A. Bertram Miller ' 50 B.D.

Class of 1952
 Roger S. Nicholson ' 52 M.Div.

Class of 1955
Stuart C. Haskins, Jr. '55 B.D.

Class of 1958
James K. Donnell '58 B.D.

Class of 1961
John F. Piper, Jr. '61 B.D.

Class of 1963
Hugh N. Blair '63 B.D.
Robert F.R. Peters '63 M.Div.
David A. Purdy '63 B.D.
Scott W. Wood '63 M.Div.

Class of 1966
Robert K. Loesch '66 B.D.

Class of 1967
Donald J. West '67 B.D.

Class of 1968
Noel J. O. Amadi '68 B.D.
Jane C. Watkins '68 M.A.R.

Class of 1969
George E. Harris '69 M.Div.

Class of 1970

Cathie M. Cipolla '70 B.D.

Class of 1974
H. Timothy Halverson '74 M.Div.

Class of 1975
J. David Stinson '75 M.Div.

Class of 1976
Lee C. Hardgrove '76 M.Div.

Class of 1977
Kristin M. Foster '77 M.Div.

Class of 1979
Ronald L. Hooker '79 M.Div.

Class of 1980
Jerry W. Henry '80 M.Div.

Class of 1981
Richard E. Spalding '76 B.A., '81 M.Div.

Class of 1985
Eugene C. McAfee '85 M.Div.
Jeffrey C. Oak, Ph.D. '85 M.Div. '86 S.T.M.,
'93 M.A., '95 M.Phil.

Class of 1987
Thomas G. Speers III '87 M.Div.

Class of 1988
Tambria Elizabeth Lee '88 M.Div.

Class of 1989
G. Scott Morrow '89 M.Div.

Class of 1990

Kristin Neily Barberia '90 M.Div.
Joseph Francis Cistone '90 M.A.R.
Brigid Farrell Dunn '90 M.Div.

Class of 1992
Fredrick A. Wiese '92 M.Div.

Class of 1993
Kristin B. Godlin '93 M.Div., '98 S.T.M.

Class of 1994
Patrick J. Kucera '94 M.Div., '95 S.T.M.

Class of 2000
Charles-Ryan D. Duncan '00 M.A.R.
Demetrius Solon Semien '00 M.Div.

Class of 2001
Matthew Thomas Curry '01 M.Div.

Class of 2003
Cheree' Chablis Johnson '03 M.Div.

Class of 2004
Jeffrey D. Braun '04 M.Div.
Philip Peter Corbett '04 S.T.M.
Elizabeth S. Harris '04 M.A.R.
Justin Matthew List '04 M.A.R.
Marissa Ann Smith '04 M.A.R.
Carol Janson Welles '04 M.A.R.

Class of 2005
Benjamin David Hopkins '05 M.A.R.
Cecelia Leebeth Jones '05 M.Div.
Aaron Victo Skrypski '05 M.Div.
Leslie Gesiene Woods '05 M.A.R.

Class of 2006
Martha S. Korienek '06 M.Div.
Will Henry Mebane, Jr. '06 M.Div.
Elizabeth Marie Melchionna '06 M.Div.
Jennie Elizabeth Ott '06 M.Div.
Chan Sok Park '06 M.Div., '07 S.T.M.
Kaji Rosa Spellman '06 M.Div.
Jared Robert Stahler '06 M.Div.
Andrew R. H. Thompson '06 M.A.R.

Class of 2007
Jessica Lynn Anschutz '07 M.Div.
Angela Batie Carlin '07 M.Div.
Jeremy Reed Deaner '07 M.Div.
Elijah Heyward III '07 M.A.R.
Micah Jonathan Luce '07 M.A.R.

Class of 2008
Myra C. McNeill '08 M.Div.
Dawn M. Stegelmann '08 M.Div.
Kathleen S. Turner '08 M.Div., '09 S.T.M.
Patrick C. Ward '08 M.Div.

Class of 2009
Michael Francis Cagney '09 M.A.R.
Eun Joo Park '09 M.Div.
Ruth Laney Vaughan '09 M.A.R.
Elizabeth Suzanne Wille '09 M.Div.

Class of 2010
Amalie A. Ash '10 M.Div.
John Houston Boyles '10 M.Div.
Joshua Clark '10 M.A.R.
Brent Damrow '10 M.Div.
Ryan C. Fleenor '10 M.Div.
Rebecca Peace Lenn '10 M.A.R.
Agnes Kwoba Olusese '10 M.Div.
Chad William Tanaka Park '10 M.Div.
Sarah Smith Warren '10 M.Div.

Class of 2011
Terry James Archambeault, Jr. '11 M.Div., '12 S.T.M.
Kazimierz Jan Bem '10 M.Div., '11 S.T.M.
Matthew Allen Laferty '11 M.Div.
Sean P.C. McAvoy '11 M.A.R.
Hannah Rose Peck '11 M.Div.
Craig T. Robinson, Jr. '11 M.Div.
Shannon Marie Santangelo '11 M.A.R.
Marie E. Tjoflat '11 M.Div.

Class of 2012
Krysta Leigh Baglien '12 M.Div.
Joan M. Javier-Duval '12 M.Div.
Jenifer Kiku Langford '12 M.A.R.
Alexander Peterson '12 M.Div.
Joshua A. Rodriguez '12 M.Div.
Katherine Stratton '12 M.Div., '13 S.T.M.

Class of 2013
Christina Baik '13 M.A.R.
Leonard Curry '13 M.Div.
Reuben D'Silva '13 M.A.R.
Craig Ford, Jr. '13 M.A.R.
Charles A. Gillespie '13 M.A.R.
Kathryn Killman '13 M.Div.
Nicholas A. Lewis '13 M.Div.
Tyrone E. McGowan '13 M.Div.
Janelle Schmouder '13 M.A.R.
Elaine E. Thomas '13 M.Div.
Shatavia Wynn '13 M.A.R.
Lisa Zaina '13 M.Div.