Who is attending?

Attendees for Convocation and Reunions are updated every few days during registration.
 
Harry Adams ‘47 B.A., ‘51 B.D.
 
M. Beth Adamson-Strauss ‘76 M.A.R.
 

Andrea Alvord ‘19

Betsy Anderson ‘97 M.Div. 

Carl Anderson ‘15 L.H.D.

David Anderson ‘89 M.Div.

Lois Annich ‘78 M.Div.

Jessica Anschutz ‘07 M.Div.

Jim Antal ‘78 M.Div.

Janet Anti ‘77 M.Div.

Frank H. Armstrong ‘80 M.Div., ‘87 D.Min.

Talitha Arnold ‘80 M.Div.

Deborah Ashley

John Ashley ‘76 M.Div.

Erica Avena ‘88 M.Div., ‘94 S.T.M.

Joel Baden ‘99 B.A., ‘14 M.A.H.

Dennis Bailey ‘74 M.Div., ‘96 D.Min.

Katja Baker

Nichole Baker

Matthew Banks ‘01 M.A.R.

John Barrett ‘68 B.D. 

Charrise Barron ‘10 M.Div. 

Brian Barry ‘16 M.A.R. 

David Bell ‘14 M.Div.

William Bell ‘07 M.Div.

Nicole Benevenia ‘15 M.A.R.

Brenda Bennett

Ruth Bennett ‘66 M.A.R. 

Alan Bentz-Letts ‘68 B.D., ‘75 Ph.D.

Magnus Bernhardsson ’92 M.A.R., ‘96 M.Phil., ‘99 Ph.D.

Carol Bobbitt

Lawrence Bobbitt ‘67 M.Div.

Allan Boesak

Canon Stephen Bolle ‘67 S.T.B.

Heather Boonstra ‘97 M.A.R.

Nathaniel Bourne ‘17 M.Div. 

Eric Bowman ‘97 M.A.R. 

Damon Bradley ‘68 B.D.

Odette Bradley

John Branson ‘74 M.Div.

G. Stanford Bratton ‘67 B.D., ‘70 S.T.M., ‘76 D.Min.

Marietta Bratton

Penny Bridges ‘97 M.Div. 

Gail Briggs

Kyle Brooks ‘05 B.A., ‘08 M.A., ‘12 M.Div.

Asia Brown ‘16 B.A.

Rosalind Brown ‘97 M.Div.

Cheryl Bundy ‘15 M.A.R.

Richard Burnett ‘83 M.Div.

Sarah W. Buxton-Smith ‘94 M.Div.

Catherine Cadieux ‘79 M.Div.

David Cain ‘67 B.D. 

Peter J.B. Carman ‘85 M.Div.

Mark Patterson Chaffin ‘96 M.Div.

Donald Chandler ‘70 M.Div.

Bruce Chapman ‘57 M.Div. 

Martin Chapman 

Virginia Child 

Neal Christie ‘90 M.Div.

Anthony Cirelli

Shannon Clarkson ‘78 M.Div. 

Charles Cloughen, Jr. ‘69 S.T.B.

Mary Beth Congdon

Holly Cooper

Martin Copenhaver

Davida Crabtree ‘71 M.Div.

David Crandall ‘99 L.H.D.

George Crocker ‘67 S.T.B.

Walter Cunningham

Randy Day ‘72 M.Div.

Lawrence De Lion ‘77 M.Div. 

Thomas Fowler Dean ‘81 M.Div.

Dean Denniston ‘71 M.Div. 

Frank Denton ‘66 B.D.

Christopher Doucot ‘08 M.Div.

Ian Douglas ‘10 L.H.D.

Kaji Dousa ‘06 M.Div.

Sarah Drummond ‘93 B.A.

Mikayla Dunfee ‘16 M.Div.

James Ebert ‘97 M.Div.

Kathy Eddy ‘76 M.Div.

Robert Eddy ‘76 M.Div.

Henry Edens ‘96 M.Div.

Victor Paul Ehly ‘67 B.D., ‘71 S.T.M.

Carol Eick

Richard Eick ‘67 B.D.

Donarell Elder ‘01 M.Div.

Darren Elin ‘98 M.Div.

James L. Elrod ‘17 M.A.R.

Diana Empsall

Nathan Empsall ‘19 M.Div., ‘19 M.E.M.

Isabelle Erb ‘15 M.A.R.

Janet Evans

Ronald Evans ‘70 B.D.

John Farrell ‘90 M.Div.

John  Ferrell ‘67 M.Div.

Mary Ann Ferrell

Laura P. Fitzpatrick-Nager ‘13 M.Div.

Edward Foley

Kristin Foster ‘77 M.Div.

Connie Fraser

Ginger Gaines-Cirelli ‘96 M.Div.

Mary Gates ‘97 M.Div.

William Geertz ’69 B.D. 

Sierra-Marie Gerfao ’17 M.Div. 

Carmen Germino ‘07 M.Div.

Martin Gibbs

Marion Gilbert ‘03 L.H.D.

Lorain Giles ‘77 M.Div. 

Christopher R. Glaser ‘77 M.Div. 

Elizabeth Gleich ‘15 M.Div.

Bill Goettler

Joseph Goldkamp ‘11 M.A.R.

Bruce Gordon ‘75 M.D.

Leila Gomulka ‘92 M.Div.

Walt Gordon 

Cleo Darci Graham ‘12 M.Div.

David Graybill ‘69 B.D. 

Susan Graybill ’67 M.Div.

Adam Greene ’ 09 M.Div.

Kathryn Greene-McCreight ‘88 M.Div.

Sam Greening 

Jan Gregory-Charpentier ‘92 M.Div. 

Lynne Grifo

Carol Grimes ‘67 B.D.

Larry Grimes ‘67 B.D. 

James Hackney ‘79 M.A.R.

Patricia Hames ‘88 M.Div.

Paul Eugene Hanna ‘67 M.A.R.

Alfred T. Hasted ‘56 M.Div.

Lee Hardgrove ’76 M.Div.

Thomas John Haupert ‘69 M.Div.

Alexander Havadtoy

Kathy Hebb

Madelyn Hennessey ‘82 M.Div.

Kathleen Henry

Gilda Hernandez ‘16 M.Div.

Linda Hey ‘04 M.Div.

Elijah Heyward ’07 M.A.R.

Martha Highsmith ‘95 M.Div.

Mary Hinz ‘67 B.D. 

Geoffrey Hoare ‘82 S.T.M.

Paul Hodel ‘92 M.Div.

Richard Holmer ‘79 M.Div.

Stephen Holton ‘11 M.Div.

Archie Huff ‘62 B.D. 

Kate Huff

Ronald Ralph Huffman ‘15 S.T.M.

Allison Huggins ‘16 M.Div.

Nathan Humphrey ‘97 M.Div.

Deborah Hunsinger ‘76 M.Div.

George Hunsinger

Franklin Huntress, Jr. ‘62 S.T.B.

Hartwell Hylton ‘15 M.Div.

Callista Isabelle ‘05 M.Div.

Richard Israel ‘76 M.Div.

Debora Jackson

Susan Jarzembski

Martin Jean

Joanne Jennings

Willie Jennings

Beth Johnson ‘84 M.Div.

Alisha Lola Jones ‘07 M.Div.

Stephanie M. Johnson ‘10 M.Div. 

Robert Jones ‘69 M.Div., ‘70 S.T.M.

Rena Karefa-Johnson

Suzanne Karefa-Johnson

Niraj Kataria

Boardman Wright Kathan ‘56 B.D.

James Keane ‘91 M.Div.

Emily Kellar ’16 M.Div.

Stephanie Kelsch ’15 M.Div.

David Kelsey ‘58 B.D., ‘60 M.A., ‘64 Ph.D.

Julie Kelsey ‘84 M.Div.

Rowena Kemp ‘13 M.Div.

Nancy Kemper ’67 B.D. 

Marilyn Kendrix ‘13 M.Div.

Thomas Kilbourn ‘67 B.D.

John Kilzer

Tibor Kiraly

Susan Klein ‘77 M.Div. 

Kristian Kohler ‘16 M.Div.

Paul Kolbet ‘95 S.T.M.

Tom Krattenmaker

Dieter Kuchenbecker ‘75 M.A.R.

Irene Kuchenbecker

Victoria Larson ‘15 S.T.M.

Maria LaSala

Arthur Latimer ‘98 M.Div.

Katherine Latimer ‘85 M.Div

Jo Leslie

Janelle Lewis ‘13 M.A.R.

Nicholas Lewis ‘13 M.Div.

Kathleen Liles ‘88 M.Div.

Lindsay Littrell

Robert K. Loesch ‘66 B.D.

Lauren Lorincz ‘10 M.Div.

Coby Loup

Walter Lowe ‘67 M.Div., ‘74 Ph.D.

Richard Lowery ‘82 M.Div., ‘83 M.A., ’86 M.Phil., ‘89 Ph.D.

Mary Carlton Lull ‘67 M.A.R.

Sandra Lynch

Robert MacArthur III ‘67 S.T.B.

Robert Macfarlane ‘71 M.Div.

Norman MacLeod ’89 M.Div.

Bert Marshall ‘97 M.Div.

Eboni Marshall Turman

Victoria Matthews ‘79 M.Div.

Phillip Mayfield ‘64 S.T.M.

Lucas McConnell

Lee McGee-Street ‘69 M.A.R.

Allyson McKinney Timm ‘16 M.Div.

Raymond Medeiros

Sue Medeiros

Jane Middleton ‘78 M.Div.

Ginette Mitchener

John Mitchener ‘67 B.D.

Canon John Mitman ‘65 S.T.B.

Gregory Mobley

Gigi Mooney ‘79 M.Div, ‘83 S.T.M.

Joyce Morin ‘87 M.Div.

Elliott Munn ‘15 M.Div.

Csaba Nemes

Robert Newton ‘68 S.T.M.

Diane Nicholls

Tom O’Brien ‘09 M.Div.

Roberto Ochoa ‘17 M.Div.

Arthur Bud Ogle, Jr. ‘67 M.Div.

Donna Ogle

Csaba Orosz

Ken Parker

Ned Parker

Pat Parker

Stephen Parker, Jr. ‘67 M.Div.

Robert Paulen ‘67 B.D.

Sandy Paulen

Kyle Pedersen ‘02 M.A.R.

Jenny Peek

Jeanne Peloso

Allie Perry ‘08 M.Div., ‘97 D.Min.

Lisa Perry-Wood ‘16 M.Div.

Carol Pinkham Oak ’ 86 M.Div.

Carol Poling

Wesley Poling ‘71 M.Div.

Edward Powers ‘52 M.Div.

Wayne Price ‘52 B.D.

Barbara Purinton ‘78 M.Div.

Caitlin Purinton ‘13 M.Div.

Charles Purinton ’74 M.Div.

Randolph Purinton ‘84 M.Div.

Vernice Hopie Randall ‘11 M.Div.

Allison Read ‘97 M.A.R., ‘03 M.Div.

Wilma Reichard ‘77 M.A.R., ‘79 M.Div.

Emily Reid

Patrick Reid ‘20 M.Div.

Richard Reifsnyder

Allen Reynolds ‘15 M.Div. 

Vernon Rigdon ‘62 B.D., ‘63 M.A., ‘68 Ph.D.

Ron Rinaldi

Carolyn Roberts

Marissa Rohrbach ‘11 M.Div.

Jeffery Rowthorn ‘87 D.Div.

Connie Royster ‘72 B.A.

George Rupp ‘67 B.D. 

Omer Ahmed Salem ‘13 M.A.R.

David Schneider ‘67 B.D., ‘71 J.D.

Virginia Schneider ‘66 M.A.R.

Bonnie Scott ‘69 M.A.R., ‘83 D.Min.

Emily M. Scott ‘06 M.Div.

Cindy Shannon

Alyson Shaw 

William Singer ‘91 M.Div. 

Melissa Singer ‘93 M.A.R. 

Elizabeth Sloane ‘77 M.Div.

Jinny Smanik

Kyle Smith ‘17 M.A.R.

Llewellyn Smith ‘95 D.Min. 

Margaret Smith ‘89 M.A.R.

Paige Smith ‘76 M.Div. 

Phil Smith ‘66 B.D.

Elizabeth Smith-Bartlett

Jonah Smith-Bartlett ‘09 M.Div.

Linda Lea Snyder ‘80 M.Div.

Alex Souto ‘12 M.Div.

Richard Spalding ‘76 B.A., ‘81 M.Div. 

Deke (Richard) Spierling ’68 M.Div., ‘69 S.T.M. 

Wendy Spierling

Raja Staggers-Hakim

Richard Stazesky ‘52 B.D., ‘53 S.T.M., ‘55 M.A.

Peter Stebinger ‘80 M.Div.

Martin (Ted) Steege ‘68 M.A.R.

Adrian Sterling

Gregory Sterling

Joseph David Stinson ‘75 M.Div.

Mary Ann Stroker ‘66 M.A.R. 

Jeff Summerville ‘78 M.Div.

Martha Summerville ‘81 M.Div.

Craig Swan ‘88 M.Div.

Donald Swearer ‘62 B.D., ‘63 S.T.M.

Nancy Swearer ‘64 M.A.R. 

Margaret Sweeney West ‘87 M.Div.

Kathryn Tanner ‘79 B.A., ‘82 M.A., ‘83 M.Phil., ‘85 Ph.D.

Michael Tessman ‘73 M.Div.

Armin Thies

Mary Thies ‘93 S.T.M.

Ginny Thomas ‘97 M.Div.

Peter Thompson ‘15 M.Div.

Lisa Thwing ‘76 M.Div.

William Thwing ‘74 M.Div.

Elaine Tiller ‘67 M.Div.

Robert Tiller 66 M.Div.

Conan Howard Timoney ‘77 D.Min.

Laszlo Tokes 

Leslie Tompkins

Jason Turner ‘06 M.Div.

Kathy Turner ‘69 M.Div. 

Thomas Gregory Turner ‘70 M.Div.

Aracelis Vazquez Haye ‘12 M.Div.

Miroslav Volf

John Von Lackum ’69 B.D., ‘74 M.Phil

Sandy Von Lackum

Kimberly Wadhams ‘10 M.Div.

Suzanne Wagner ‘02 M.Div.

Angelique K. Walker-Smith ‘83 M.Div. 

Shannon Wall ‘08 M.Div.

Sharon Watkins ‘84 M.Div.

David Watts ‘78 M.Div.

Jean Webb ‘78 M.Div.

Rena Weller Karefa-Smart ‘45 B.D.

Susan Wersan

Donald West ‘67 B.D.

Charlotte White ‘97 M.Div.

James White

Patti White

Anne Wildman

Chuck Wildman ‘70 B.D.

Anthony Wight

Anisa Willis ‘95 M.Div.

Bernard Wilson

Robert Wilson ‘67 B.D.

Christian Wiman

 
Last updated 10/13/2017
 

Contact

Alumni Relations Office

(203) 432-3871
N217