Class Agents

Class agents serve as leaders within the Yale Divinity School alumni body. They support the school through their commitment to the health of the YDS Annual Fund. The Annual Fund is the vehicle through which alumni, friends, and churches can annually donate funds for student scholarships. Class agents have three main duties each year: to make a gift to the Annual Fund, to ask classmates to join them in giving, and to thank classmates who have made gifts.

Class of 1952
Roger S. Nicholson ’ 52 M.Div.
 
Class of 1955
Stuart C. Haskins, Jr. ‘55 B.D.
 
Class of 1956
Ted Halsted ’56 M.Div.
 
Class of 1958
James K. Donnell ‘58 B.D.
 
Class of 1961
John F. Piper, Jr. ‘61 B.D.
 
Class of 1963
Hugh N. Blair ‘63 B.D.
Robert F.R. Peters ‘63 M.Div.
David A. Purdy ‘63 B.D.
Scott W. Wood ‘63 M.Div.
 
Class of 1966
Robert K. Loesch ‘66 B.D.
 
Class of 1967
Donald J. West ‘67 B.D.
 
Class of 1968
Noel J. O. Amadi ‘68 B.D.
Jane C. Watkins ‘68 M.A.R.
 
Class of 1970
Cathie M. Cipolla ‘70 B.D.
 
Class of 1974
H. Timothy Halverson ‘74 M.Div.
 
Class of 1975
J. David Stinson ‘75 M.Div.
 
Class of 1976
Lee C. Hardgrove ‘76 M.Div.
Richard E. Spalding, ‘76 B.A., ‘81 M.Div. 
 
Class of 1979
Ronald L. Hooker ‘79 M.Div.
 
Class of 1980
Jerry W. Henry ‘80 M.Div.
 
Class of 1985
Eugene C. McAfee ‘85 M.Div.
Jeffrey C. Oak, ‘85 M.Div., ‘86 S.T.M.,’93 M.A., ‘95 M.Phil., ‘96 Ph.D.
 
Class of 1987
Thomas G. Speers III ‘87 M.Div.
 
Class of 1988
Tambria Elizabeth Lee ‘88 M.Div.
 
Class of 1989
Scott G. Morrow ‘89 M.Div.
 
Class of 1990
Kristin Neily Barberia ‘90 M.Div.
Joseph Francis Cistone ‘90 M.A.R.
Brigid Farrell Dunn ‘90 M.Div.
 
Class of 1992
Fredrick A. Wiese ‘92 M.Div.
 
Class of 1993
Kristin B. Godlin ‘93 M.Div., ‘98 S.T.M.
 
Class of 1994
Patrick J. Kucera ‘94 M.Div., ‘95 S.T.M.
 
Class of 2000
Charles-Ryan D. Duncan ‘00 M.A.R.
Demetrius Solon Semien ‘00 M.Div.
 
Class of 2001
Matthew T. Curry ‘01 M.Div.
 
Class of 2002
Paul Kang-Kul Cho ‘02 M.Div.
 
Class of 2003
Cheree’ Chablis Johnson ‘03 M.Div.
 
Class of 2004
Jeffrey D. Braun ‘04 M.Div.
Elizabeth S. Harris ‘04 M.A.R. 
Marissa Ann Smith ‘04 M.A.R.
 
Class of 2005
Spencer Tyler Clayton ‘05 B.A., ‘08 M.Div.
Cecelia L. Jones-Davis ‘05 M.Div. 
Benjamin David Hopkins ‘05 M.A.R. 
Aaron Victor Skrypski ‘05 M.Div.
Leslie Gesiene Woods ‘05 M.A.R. 
 
Class of 2006
Kaji Rosa Dousa ‘06 M.Div.
Willie H. Mebane, Jr. ‘06 M.Div.
Elizabeth Marie Melchionna ‘06 M.Div.
Martha S. Korienek ‘06 M.Div.
Chan sok Park ‘06 M.Div, ‘07 S.T.M.
Jennie Elizabeth Ott ‘06 M.Div.   
Jared Robert Stahler ‘06 M.Div. 
Andrew R.H. Thompson ‘06 M.A.R., ‘11 M.A., ‘11 M.Phil., ‘13 Ph.D. 
Leslie Gesiene Woods ‘05 M.A.R. 
 
Class of 2007
Jessica Lynn Anschutz ‘07 M.Div.
Angela Batie Carlin ‘07 M.Div.
Elijah Heyward III ‘07 M.A.R.
Micah Jonathan Luce ‘07 M.A.R., ‘08 S.T.M.
Martha S. Korienek ‘06 M.Div.
Timothy R. Weisman ‘07 Mus.M., ‘09 M.Div.
 
Class of 2008
Myra C. McNeill ‘08 M.Div.
Dawn M. Stegelmann ‘08 M.Div.
Kathleen S. Turner ‘08 M.Div., ‘09 S.T.M.
Patrick C. Ward ‘08 M.Div. 
 
Class of 2009
Michael Francis Cagney ‘09 M.A.R. 
Eun Joo Park ‘09 M.Div.
Suzanne Wille ‘09 M.Div.
Ruth Laney Vaughan ‘09 M.A.R.
 
Class of 2010
Amalie A. Ash ‘10 M.Div.
John Houston Boyles ‘10 M.Div.
Joshua Clark ‘10 M.A.R.
Brent R. Damrow ‘10 M.Div.
Rev. Ryan C. Fleenor ‘10 M.Div. 
Agnes Kwoba Olusese ‘10 M.Div. 
Rebecca Peace Lenn ‘10 M.A.R.
Chad William Tanaka Pack ‘10 M.Div. 
Sarah Smith Warren ‘10 M.Div. 
 
Class of 2011
Terry James Archambeault Jr. ‘11 M.Div., ‘12 S.T.M.
Matthew Allen Laferty ‘11 M.Div. 
Sean P.C. McAvoy ‘11 M.A.R.
Hannah Rose Peck ‘11 M.Div. 
Shannon Marie Santangelo ‘11 M.A.R.
Class of 2012 
Katherine R. Andre ‘12 M.Div, ‘13 S.T.M.
Krysta Leigh Baglien ‘12 M.Div.
Alexander Alden Peterson ‘12 M.Div.
Joshua A. Rodriguez ‘12 M.Div.
Class of 2013 
Kathryn G. Killman Bassett ‘13 M.Div. 
Leonard Curry ‘13 M.Div., ‘14 S.T.M.
Reuben D’Silva ‘13 M.A.R. 
Craig Alan Ford Jr. ‘13 M.A.R.
Charles A. Gillespie ‘13 M.A.R.
Janelle C. Lewis ‘13 M.A.R.
Nicholas A. Lewis ‘13 M.Div.
Tyrone E. McGowan, Jr. ‘13 M.Div. 
Elaine E. Thomas ‘13 M.Div.
Shatavia L. Wynn ‘13 M.A.R.
 
Class of 2014
Corinne M. Freedman Ellis ‘14 M.Div.
Timothy A. Kennedy ‘14 M.Div. 
Claire Dietrich Ranna ‘14 M.Div.
Randall L. Spaulding ‘14 M.Div.
Christopher J. Washnock ‘14 M.A.R.
 
Class of 2015
J.E. “Win” Bassett, IV ‘15 M.A.R.
Meredith J. Day ‘15 M.Div.
Randy R. Goldson ‘15 M.A.R.

Stephen P. Hagerty ‘15 M.Div.
Daniel L. Ledford ‘15 M.A.R.

Andrew Y. Moore ‘15 M.Div.
Miriam Samuelson-Roberts ‘15 M.Div.
Peter G. C. Schattauer ‘15 M.Div.
William S. Stanley ‘15 M.Div.
 
Class of 2016
Patrick J. Angiolillo ‘16 M.A.R. 
Jocelyn K. Burney ‘16 M.A.R.
Allison L. Gannett ‘16 M.Div.
Natasha Huang ‘16 M.A.R.
Robert M. Pennoyer, II ‘16 M.Div.
Adam Perez ‘16 M.A.R.
Nicole M. Perone ‘16 M.Div. 
Jacqueline S. Spycher ‘16 M.Div.
Margaret Mary Stapleton Smith ‘16 M.A.R.
Joshua A. Travis ‘16 M.A.R. 
Jeremy L. Williams ‘16 M.Div. 
 
Class of 2017
James P. Cramer ‘17 M.Div.
Johnie L. Jones, III ‘17 M.A.R.
Jason Land ‘17 M.Div.
Robert Laughton ‘17 M.Div.
Katrina Manzi ‘17 M.Div.
Kevin A. McKoy ‘17 M.Div.
Andy McQuery ‘17 M.Div.
Justin Mikulencak ‘17 M.Div.
Alexandra Nicolai ‘17 M.A.R.
Jenny Peek ‘17 M.Div.
Pauline Samuel ‘17 M.Div.
Pamela J. Stevens ‘17 M.Div.
Tyler Ung ‘17 M.Div. 
 
Class of 2018
Heaven Berhane 
Qadry P. Harris ‘18 M.Div.
Julia A. Johnson ‘18 M.Div. 
Michael B. Kurth ‘18 M.Div.
Sierra E. Loya ‘18 M.A.R.
Janet R. Parker ‘18 M.Div.
Christopher S. Phillips ‘18 M.Div.
Amanda R. Tatlock ‘18 M.Div.
Richard D. Taylor, Jr. ‘18 M.Div.
Gabriella E. Wilkes ‘18 M.Div.
 
Class of 2019
Richard L. Lucas, III ‘19 M.Div.
Emily M. Bruce ‘19 M.Div.
Arthur W. Thomas, III ‘19 M.Div.
Shancia Jarrett ‘19 M.Div.
Maurice Tiner ‘19 M.A.R.
Jennifer B. Campbell ‘19 M.Div.
Amanda K. Brown ‘19 M.Div.
Henry H. Ginna ‘19 M.A.R.
Youngkwang Jeon ‘19 M.Div.

Contact

Alumni Relations Office

(203) 432-5359
N217